By continuing to use our site, you are agreeing for us to set a small number of cookies. Cookie policy

Events Calendar
1 February 2020 SATURDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

2 February 2020 SUNDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

3 February 2020 MONDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

09.00 - 12.00

PROVISIONAL - Committee on Assembly Electoral Reform - Committee Room 4 - Ty_Hywel

11.00 - 13.30

EVENT: Wales Ability

13.00 - 16.00

Draft, Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

13.00 - 16.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13.30 - 16.00

Constitutional and Legislative Affairs Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

18.00 - 20.00

EVENT: Type 1 Diabetes Day - Celebrating the achievements of children in Wales living with type 1 diabetes

4 February 2020 TUESDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

09.00 - 11.00

Petitions Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.00 - 11.00

PROVISIONAL - Private, Standards of Conduct Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

12.00 - 13.30

EVENT: Innovation of Children's Advocacy in Wales

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y_Senedd

5 February 2020 WEDNESDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

09.00 - 12.00

Stakeholder Event - Pierhead Building, Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - Pierhead Building, Pierhead Street, CF99 1NA

09.00 - 12.30

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.15 - 12.45

Draft, Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

12.00 - 13.30

EVENT: Launch of the Coleg Cymraeg Cenedlaethol's Strategic Plan

12.00 - 13.30

EVENT: Great Daffodil Appeal Launch

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y_Senedd

6 February 2020 THURSDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

09.00 - 16.00

Finance Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.00 - 16.00

Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee

09.00 - 12.00

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.15 - 12.00

Health, Social Care and Sport Committee - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

10.00 - 15.00

EVENT: All Wales BAME Routes to public life mentoring programme - 'campaigning for social change'

7 February 2020 FRIDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

8 February 2020 SATURDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

9 February 2020 SUNDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

10 February 2020 MONDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

09.00 - 12.00

PROVISIONAL - Committee on Assembly Electoral Reform - Committee Room 4 - Ty_Hywel

12.45 - 16.00

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

13.00 - 16.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13.00 - 16.00

Constitutional and Legislative Affairs Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

11 February 2020 TUESDAY
09.30 - 11.00

PROVISIONAL - Private, Standards of Conduct Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

12.00 - 13.30

EVENT: Learning from Asset Based Community Development: the Invest Local programme

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y_Senedd

12 February 2020 WEDNESDAY
09.00 - 12.00

Finance Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.00 - 12.00

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 4 - Ty_Hywel

09.00 - 12.00

Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee

09.15 - 11.20

Health, Social Care and Sport Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y_Senedd

13 February 2020 THURSDAY
09.00 - 16.00

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.15 - 14.30

Draft, Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.30 - 14.30

Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

14 February 2020 FRIDAY


17 February 2020 MONDAY


18 February 2020 TUESDAY


19 February 2020 WEDNESDAY
20 February 2020 THURSDAY
 

EXHIBITION: Cartographic Imaginaries: Interpreting Literary Atlas

21 February 2020 FRIDAY


24 February 2020 MONDAY
09.00 - 12.00

PROVISIONAL - Committee on Assembly Electoral Reform - Committee Room 4 - Ty_Hywel

12.45 - 16.00

PROVISIONAL - Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

13.00 - 16.00

PROVISIONAL - Constitutional and Legislative Affairs Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

13.00 - 16.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

25 February 2020 TUESDAY
09.00 - 11.00

Petitions Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.00 - 11.00

PROVISIONAL - Private, Standards of Conduct Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

26 February 2020 WEDNESDAY
09.00 - 14.30

Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.00 - 12.00

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.15 - 12.45

Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

27 February 2020 THURSDAY
09.00 - 16.00

PROVISIONAL - Health, Social Care and Sport Committee

09.00 - 16.00

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.00 - 16.00

Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee

09.00 - 16.00

Finance Committee - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

28 February 2020 FRIDAY



 

 

You are in :

  1. Home
  2. Assembly Business

Partners & Help