Events Calendar
All Senedd Committees
1 November 2019 FRIDAY
4 November 2019 MONDAY
09.30 - 12.30

Private, Committee on Senedd Electoral Reform - Committee Room 4 - Tŷ Hywel

12.30

AC(5)2019(7), Senedd Commission - Conference Room 4B - Tŷ Hywel

12.45 - 16.30

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

13.30 - 17.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

14.30 - 15.30

Legislation, Justice and Constitution Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

5 November 2019 TUESDAY
08.30 - 09.00

Private, Business Committee - Presiding Officer’s office, 4th floor - Tŷ Hywel

09.00 - 11.00

Petitions Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.30 - 11.00

Private, Standards of Conduct Committee - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

6 November 2019 WEDNESDAY
09.00 - 12.15

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.15 - 12.20

Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.30 - 12.30

Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

7 November 2019 THURSDAY
09.00 - 11.00

Finance Committee - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

09.15 - 12.00

Health, Social Care and Sport Committee - Committee Room 4 - Tŷ Hywel

09.20 - 11.15

Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.25 - 12.30

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

8 November 2019 FRIDAY


11 November 2019 MONDAY
10.00 - 12.05

Private, Committee on Senedd Electoral Reform - Committee Room 4 - Tŷ Hywel

12.45 - 16.15

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

14.00 - 17.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

14.30 - 17.00

Legislation, Justice and Constitution Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

12 November 2019 TUESDAY
08.30 - 08.58

Private, Business Committee - Presiding Officer’s office, 4th floor - Tŷ Hywel

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

13 November 2019 WEDNESDAY
09.20 - 11.50

Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.25 - 12.30

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.30 - 11.40

Health, Social Care and Sport Committee - Committee Room 4 - Tŷ Hywel

09.30 - 11.35

Private, Finance Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

14 November 2019 THURSDAY
09.00 - 13.00

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.15 - 11.40

Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

10.00 - 11.00

Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - External Location

15 November 2019 FRIDAY


18 November 2019 MONDAY
11.00 - 11.45

Private, Committee on Senedd Electoral Reform - Committee Room 4 - Tŷ Hywel

12.45 - 16.30

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

13.30 - 17.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13.30 - 16.00

Legislation, Justice and Constitution Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

19 November 2019 TUESDAY
08.30 - 08.58

Private, Business Committee - Presiding Officer’s office, 4th floor - Tŷ Hywel

09.15 - 11.00

Petitions Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.30 - 11.00

Private, Standards of Conduct Committee - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

20 November 2019 WEDNESDAY
09.00 - 12.00

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.15 - 11.45

Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 4 - Tŷ Hywel

09.30 - 13.00

Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

21 November 2019 THURSDAY
09.15 - 14.30

Health, Social Care and Sport Committee - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

09.15 - 16.00

WRB (25), Remuneration Board - Conference Room A - Tŷ Hywel

09.25 - 13.00

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.30 - 13.20

Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

22 November 2019 FRIDAY
25 November 2019 MONDAY
10.15 - 11.50

Private, Committee on Senedd Electoral Reform - Committee Room 4 - Tŷ Hywel

12.45 - 16.15

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

26 November 2019 TUESDAY
08.30 - 08.45

Private, Business Committee - Presiding Officer’s office, 4th floor - Tŷ Hywel

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

27 November 2019 WEDNESDAY
08.50 - 11.20

Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee - Committee Room 4 - Tŷ Hywel

09.30 - 11.48

Finance Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.35 - 13.00

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

10.30 - 11.30

Private, Health, Social Care and Sport Committee - External Location

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y Senedd

28 November 2019 THURSDAY
10.00 - 15.00

Children, Young People and Education Committee - External Location

10.00 - 13.00

Committee visit, Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - External Location

29 November 2019 FRIDAY